Faculty (Technical Staffs)

Serial No. Name Designation Qualification Trade Date of Joining

Regular/Adhoc/

Contract

CTI Trained (Y/N) Photo Link
01 Sri Biswabasu Biswas

Sr. Instructor

(Math )

B.Sc, Hons. ( Math ) Workshop Calculation and Science 20/05/1998 Regular No
02 Sri Subodh Chandra Nath Pharmacist Diploma in Pharmacist Medical Unit 18/05/1998 Regular No
03 Sri. H. Bishal Singha L.D.C B.A Training Section 06/08/2014 Regular No
04 Smt. Indrani Chakraborty Sr. Instructor (Electronics) Diploma (Electronics & Telecommunication Engg. ) Electronic Mechanic 15/05/2010 Regular No
05 Sri Biprajit De Sr. Instructor ( WC & ED) B.E (Mechanical Engg.) Workshop Calculation & Engg. Drawing 15/05/2010 Regular No
06 Smt. Hargori Tripura Sr. Instructor (Fashion Technology) Diploma (Fashion Technology) Fashion Design & Technology 24/05/2014 Regular No
07 Sri Animesh Biswas Sr. Instructor (IT&ESM) B. Tech(IT) Basic Computer Operating Skill & its Application (ECBT 6) under CoE 24/05/2014 Regular No
08 Sri Bikram Debbarma Sr. Instructor (Mechanical) B.E (Mechanical Engg.) Mechanic Motor Vehicle 05/04/2012 Regular No
09 Sri. Bedprakash Banerje Sr.Instructor (Employability Skills) B.A Sociology (Honours.) Employability 18/01/2018 Regular No
10 Smt. Suloli Chakma Sr. Instructor (Electrical) Diploma (Electrical Engg.) Basic Engg. Skill (ECBT 1) Under CoE 22/12/2016 Regular No
11 Sri. Soumen Das Sr. Instructor (WC & ED) B.E (Mechanical Engg.) Workshop Calculation and Science 27/05/2014 Regular No
12 Sri Tanmoy Chakraborty Sr. Instructor (COPA) M.C.A

COPA

27/05/2014 Regular No
13 Sri Sukumar Nath Jr. Machineman   Store 03/04/1995 Regular No
14 Sri Anil Debbarma Sr. Instructor (Electrical) B.E (Electrical & Electronics Engg.) Power Generation, Transmission & Distribution (ECBT 5) Under CoE 26/12/2015 Contract No
15 Sri Braja Gopal Debbarma Sr. Instructor (Electrical) B.Tech (Electrical Engg.) Basic Electrical Wiring and Winding (ECBT 4) Under CoE 21/12/2016 Regular No
16 Smt. Soma Rani Saha Sr. Instructor (Electrician) Diploma (Electrical) Electrician 27/05/2014 Regular No
17 Sri Biplab Dhar Chowdhury Faculty B.E (Mechanical Engg.) Welder ( Gas & Electric ) 21/08/2006 Contract No
18 Smt. Paramita Barua Sr. Instructor (Electronics) Diploma (Electronics & Tele Communication) CoE (ECBT-3) 13/05/2010 Regular No
19 Sri Debendra Tripura Sr. Instructor (Electrical) B.E (Electrical & Electronics Engg.) Wireman 24/05/2014 Regular No